.

.

Sunday, June 16, 2013

Current Music favourites~ ಥ⌣ಥ

Lately I've been getting into more j-pop groups and they're just too cute for me to not start making blogposts about music?  so so cute i'm gonna bawl 
(I'm sorry I found cute emoticons you have been warneD)

FIRSTLY JUICE=JUICE I AM GONNA /BAWL/ MY GODDAMN EYES OUT DO YOU WANNA KNOW SOMETHING? tthe youngest is 14 i'm gonnA CRY. I remember listening to stuff like An Cafe and stuff when I was 14 and now that I'm 19, I'm listening to 14 year olds singing. 
Not to make it seem like they're all 14, there's a 94 liner and 95 liner but they still look 14... 
Anyway, they're under Hello!Project and I'm not like 100% on how j-pop debuts work because they have two singles already??? That are called indies??? I'm not sure. Someone on tumblr said they were having a 'real' debut soon???? j-pop you confusin'.
I like Akari, she's so cuTE BUT SHE'S ONE OF THE 14 YEAR OLDS
okay she's actually the youngest out of all of them stop i can feel the judging stares
but oh my god are they cute they are so cute I want to buy them things and tuck them in bed and
Just listen to them and admire their cute, okay. I really want to buy these singles soon because the place I want to buy them off only has 3-4 copies of each. 

Next is PASSPO, yeeeeeeesssssss, my ages. 
They debuted in 2010 (there's that indies thing again where it says major debut in 2011???) with 10 members and one left in 2011 (Sakuma??? I don't know the members well enough tbh).... So now there's nine anD LEMME LEARN U A THING
THEY WEAR AIR HOSTESS OUTFITS I WAS LIKE AUTOMATICALLY SOLD GODDAMN 
....
File:One World Promo.jpg
Don't pretend to not know what I'm talkin' about here like look at dem outfits I'm gonnA CRY

Anyyyyyyyyyyway, they have that awful thing where you have to either a) be in Japan or b) buy their albums to watch their mv's or listen to their music easily.
Here is a link to Final Vision ~~~~ It's so cute and I'm so in love with it and it's on someones tumblr but I really don't care because I can't be bothered going through youtube to try and find one that's super hidden. 
And another one I like is Truly, I did have the link for the full video at one stage but it's currently lost in my unsorted bookmarks of death and destruction thousands and thousands of them noooooo
Here's the short version, though. And a cute PV.
I only know 6/9 members, the ones I don't know being Yukimi, Makoto and Sako... But I know one of those members... I like their voice and face and absolutely everything... I'm so bad at learning people... Oh God.
I can't seem to find any long versions of PVs because they're all unavailable in my country. WeLLLLLLLLLLLLLL PASSPO I SEE HOW IT IS... Anyway, they're super cute, their songs are wonderful and the members... So squishy... 

Yeah, Juice=Juice and Passpo are my current crying fuel... They're so cute I just want to hug tthheeemm 

~~~~~~~~~~~~Goooooooood byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~Listen to these grouuuuuuuuupsssssssssss~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2 comments :

  1. Omgsh I love An Cafe too!!! <3
    Miku & Bou is LOVE o(≧∀≦)o
    *We didn't really officially meet during the Dove Colour Live event but I was the girl with half pink hair :P

    -Miss Sennnaa
    BLOG: http://miss-sennnaa.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hiiiiiii, yeah, I thought I recognised you when I was there~ ;o;
      I was like, "I'm pretty sure I follow her but I don't wanna be weird and ask that." orz

      Delete