.

.

Saturday, March 23, 2013

Sea Life Sydney Aquarium

FIRST OF ALL SYDNEY, I ONLY SAW ONE OCTOPUS. I AM SO DISAPPOINTED.
Under cut for mass image posting.
I just tried to drag and drop 119 pictures. To be honest, not one of my smartest attempts at internet.
So when Liam was down in Sydney, uh sometime like... 9th of March or something? We went to the Aquarium because he promised we could FOR OCTOPUS WHICH THEY ONLY HAD ONE OF. :<
And it was super cute because he is super cute and likes fish and was all impressed.
ANYWAY PICTURES 





AND THEN I SAW AN OCTOPUS SIGN SO I WAS LIKE FUCK YEAH OCTOPUS BUT THEY LIED TO ME and side of Liam's face where I accidentally had a red beepy thing going. oops


Cute sideface. ;u;





Some of these pictures are really awful and I don't understand what's happening in them but I'm uploading them anyway.












And then I was like FUCK YEAH THERE ARE IS AN OCTOPUS HOLY SHIT MORE OCTOPUS TO COME???

bUT NO THIS WAS THE ONLY ONE A COMMON FUCKING SYDNEY OCTOPUS WAS THE ONLY ONE it was cute but come on guys one whole fucking tiny octopus here come on



And Liam was all cute and excited over the jellyfish and I admit they were super cute. ;u;





.... stop judging me omg











I know you're all still judging over me taking pictures of him from bad angles. pls guys pls







So many lazy sharks sitting on the underpass glass omg




IT LOOKS LIKE A POOP THOUGH








And that's the last fish. ;A;
aw this was boring


oh i have a story that is only funny to me
i was taking a picture of liam and i
and was like WAIT I NEED THE CUTE CAMERA APP
and he was like "you're gonna make me a bunny aren't you? Oh god you're making me a bunny."
dis bitch knows all my plans fuck
ALSO WHEN WE WERE LEAVING HE WAS LIKE CAN I BUY YOU AN OCTOPUS AND I WAS LIKE WHY ARE YOU EVEN ASKING and he named him Pinky because he is so good at names. :/

No comments :

Post a Comment