.

.

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Tonymoly Fruit Princess Gloss in #4

The cutest gloss eveeerrerrrer ;u; (apart from bunny gloss' shhh)
It's honestly just a clear gloss that I wear when I'm not wearing makeup (ie. not used much yet haha)
When my camera decides to focus on everything but what I want it to focus on, I basically want to kill it. orz

Anyway, it has a slight sheen to it, obviously, since it's a lip gloss.
There's not really much to say about this, apart from it's cute and an okay gloss that stays on for a decent amount of time as long as you don't eat. But you want to eat, so carry it with you. :>

It's really not something you desperately need unless you desperately need cute things tbh. I'm very on the edge of like and dislike for this, seeing as I can get cheaper and more for this price, but then it won't smell as nice.
I don't know. ;A;
It's a cute addition to my collection so I like it but it's just clear so I'm not sure? Hahahah.
Anyway, yeah. :<
FOTD/OOTD



I took really weird fotd pictures yesterday please excuse my face wow
Yeah, I didn't wear makeup today because today was a busy day in which I wanted to complete absolutely everything quickly. ;A; Also everyone seemed to like my outfit but I was like "... But this is me running out of clothes and wearing things I don't like???" orz
I'm going to a toga party tonight though so idk. Bed sheets, yay. :<
I'm not sure whether or not to wear makeup but I'lll seeeeeeeee.

2 comments :

  1. I have 4 colours of them. :3 So cute ~

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. They're definitely one of the cutest looking glosses I own! I just wish they lasted longer and more hmm.. colour to them. ;o;
      Maybe I just chose the wrong colour.

      Delete